Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2024 08:43 AM
2024 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                                Welcome Stadium
                            5/30/2024 to 5/31/2024                              
                                 Final Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smithville                                        9:33.63    9:20.23   10   
     1) Maryn Erdman 9                  2) Claire Haas 11                 
     3) Cadence Amstutz 12              4) Kaitlyn Carr 10                
  2 Rittman                                           9:47.56    9:20.53    8   
     1) Brooke Bowlby 10                2) Adyson Fosen 9                 
     3) Ryver Ramsier 9                 4) Annabelle Snyder 9             
  3 Minster                                           9:28.31    9:20.93    6   
     1) Margaret Hemmelgarn 12          2) Maria Niekamp 10               
     3) Annie Hemmelgarn 10             4) Chaney Cedarleaf 12            
  4 Mogadore                                          9:44.30    9:31.79    5   
     1) Brook McIntyre 12               2) Emma Quillen 11                
     3) Kasey Bolyard 9                 4) Katie Lane 12                  
  5 Ft. Loramie                                       9:35.16    9:39.44    4   
     1) Harley Eilerman 11              2) Camille Borchers 10            
     3) Lauren Moore 11                 4) Mylee Shatto 11                
  6 West Liberty-Salem                                9:44.21    9:39.95    3   
     1) Malia Miller 10                 2) Addison McAuley 12             
     3) Ashley Yoder 12                 4) Mallory Bostick 12             
  7 Botkins                                           9:48.64    9:40.26    2   
     1) Grace Gutman 11                 2) Alaina Mann 11                 
     3) Addison Blindauer 10            4) Brittany Arnold 12             
  8 Col. S. Girls                                     9:51.74    9:41.79    1   
     1) Mira Martin 12                  2) Grace Chomic 12                
     3) Isabella Chomic 12              4) Lila Schroeder 11              
  9 Riverdale                                         9:41.33    9:44.55  
     1) Marissa Bonham 9                2) Eden Barnes 12                 
     3) Chloe Powell 11                 4) Allison Woodruff 11            
 10 Danbury                                           9:49.95    9:45.64  
     1) Emma Redett 10                  2) Kelly Uhinck 12                
     3) Katelynne Bergman 11            4) Maria Maringer 12              
 11 Colonel Crawford                                  9:41.59    9:45.97  
     1) Cecelia Chase 12                2) Brynn Bruner 10                
     3) Olivia Hardy 11                 4) Rylinn Edgington 10            
 12 Kalida                                            9:52.32    9:46.05  
     1) Lauren Laudick 10               2) Allie Kuhlman 11               
     3) Andrea Burgei 12                4) Ady Miller 11                  
 13 Maplewood                                         9:56.38    9:48.70  
     1) Torri Shipman 9                 2) Abigail Dority 12              
     3) Mackenzie Edgar 9               4) Caleigh Richards 12            
 14 Seneca East                                       9:48.40    9:49.75  
     1) Lilly Schiefer 12               2) Cami Lantz 10                  
     3) Julia Enders 9                  4) Jaidyn Kagy-Alexander 11       
 15 Covington                                         9:53.72    9:55.84  
     1) Elyza Long 11                   2) Carlie Besecker 12             
     3) Ramse Vanderhorst 9             4) Johanna Welborn 12             
 16 Patrick Henry                                     9:52.41    9:57.00  
     1) Mia Amador 10                   2) Lexi Holloway 12               
     3) Emily Gillson 12                4) Linnea Meyer 10                
 17 Sum. Co. Day                                      9:53.85    9:58.11  
     1) Delaney Kintner 11              2) Reddyn Cleaver 9               
     3) Jocelyn Lauckner 11             4) Allie Reuter 10                
 18 Tuscar. Valley                                    9:51.71   10:03.96  
     1) Trista Lieser 10                2) Ella Mcelwee 12                
     3) Hayden Huffman 9                4) Sami Ward 10                   
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher Catholic                                   8:07.83    8:00.50   10   
     1) Landen Funk 10                  2) Nathan Krile 12                
     3) Reece Hagy 10                   4) Jack Gentile 12                
  2 Seneca East                                       8:06.29    8:01.72    8   
     1) Leo Schreiner 12                2) Bradley Smith 11               
     3) Evan Schiefer 11                4) Owen Gahring 11                
  3 Minster                                           8:05.81    8:01.83    6   
     1) Ryan Halpin 12                  2) Will Knapke 11                 
     3) Nick Prenger 11                 4) Jack Grieshop 12               
  4 New Bremen                                        8:09.80    8:02.93    5   
     1) Sam Bernhold 11                 2) Pierce Whitlatch 10            
     3) Zach Wiedeman 12                4) Jett Jellison 9                
  5 Mechanicsburg                                     8:06.11    8:05.03    4   
     1) Beckett Negley 10               2) Matthew Westfall 12            
     3) Joshua Porter 12                4) Will Negley 12                 
  6 Ash. Crestview                                    8:05.96    8:05.47    3   
     1) Cooper Brockway 11              2) Bransen Hider 10               
     3) Everett Smith 11                4) Logan Friges 11                
  7 Legacy Christian                                  8:08.54    8:08.38    2   
     1) Ben Rodriguez 12                2) Levi Thompson 11               
     3) Wyatt Jackson 10                4) Tommy Michael 12               
  8 Lincolnview                                       8:09.39    8:10.39    1   
     1) Kreston Tow 11                  2) Evan Johns 11                  
     3) Maddox Norton 12                4) Conner Baldauf 12              
  9 Waynedale                                         8:16.57    8:13.14  
     1) Nick St. John 11                2) Jackson Varner 10              
     3) Jayden Varner 10                4) Conner Reich 12                
 10 Tinora                                            8:15.44    8:18.59  
     1) Logan Coy 10                    2) Brennan Gentit 10              
     3) Aiden Rittenhouse 12            4) Paul Westrick 11               
 11 McDonald                                          8:17.86    8:20.34  
     1) Carson Klase 11                 2) Joey Cappuzzello 10            
     3) Ed Baldwin 11                   4) Trace Dehner 12                
 12 Maplewood                                         8:12.12    8:21.56  
     1) Andrew Donaldson 10             2) Brandon Calderwood 12          
     3) Trevor Shipman 11               4) Alex Donaldson 12              
 13 Northmor                                          8:12.22    8:24.67  
     1) Ryan Lehman 12                  2) David Blunk 10                 
     3) Griffin Healea 12               4) Levi Hunter 10                 
 14 Whiteoak                                          8:14.68    8:26.33  
     1) Keegan Eyre 10                  2) Sawyer Blair 10                
     3) Landen Eyre 11                  4) Weston Blair 12                
 15 Rittman                                           8:15.61    8:26.76  
     1) Logan Chaplin 9                 2) Caleb Bolender 9               
     3) Bryen Valerio 10                4) Luke Snyder 10                 
 16 Riverdale                                         8:22.37    8:26.84  
     1) Kolten Evans 9                  2) Kason Barnes 12                
     3) Nick Tackett 12                 4) Luke Donaldson 12              
 17 Fayette                                           8:19.83    8:39.62  
     1) Ethan Lee 9                     2) Wyatt Mitchell 12              
     3) Evan Beauregard 11              4) Jose Blanco 11                 
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.71  6/4/2022    Katie Ruffener, Colonel Craw                
State Meet 3: # 13.71  6/4/2022    Katie Ruffener, Colonel Craw                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               14.71      14.57Q  2.1  1 
  2 Grace Moeller             10 Marion Local           14.75      14.93Q  2.2  2 
  3 Ariel Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie            15.12      15.24Q  1.5  3  15.233
  4 Cayla Eaton               12 Triad                  15.39      15.20Q  2.1  1 
  5 Gracelyn Lamoreaux        12 South Centra           15.61      15.24Q  1.5  3  15.239
  6 Lyv Lindeman              12 Del. Jeffers           15.01      15.26Q  2.2  2 
  7 Brinsley Hiscox            9 United                 15.35      15.22q  2.1  1 
  8 Olivia Todd               12 Black River            15.42      15.29q  1.5  3 
  9 Rilynn Jones              11 Allen East             15.45      15.42   2.2  2  15.414
 10 Ava Vecchione             12 N. Mid. Spri           15.68      15.42   2.2  2  15.419
 11 Molly Brame                9 Minster                15.62      15.46   2.1  1 
 12 Ava Hulett                11 Mineral Ridg           15.20      15.52   1.5  3 
 13 Morgan Apple              11 Leipsic                15.75      15.98   2.1  1 
 14 Kelsey Hackman             9 Danville               16.00      16.22   2.2  2 
 15 Jessa Burgei              12 Ottoville              16.11      16.47   1.5  3 
 16 Madison Smith             11 New London             16.29      17.05   2.1  1  17.042
 17 Madelin Benner            10 Tuscar. Vall           16.52      17.05   1.5  3  17.046
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.71  6/4/2022    Katie Ruffener, Colonel Craw                
State Meet 3: # 13.71  6/4/2022    Katie Ruffener, Colonel Craw                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               14.57      14.37   0.2  10   
  2 Grace Moeller             10 Marion Local           14.93      14.91   0.2   8   
  3 Ariel Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie            15.24      15.14   0.2   6   
  4 Brinsley Hiscox            9 United                 15.22      15.28   0.2   5   
  5 Lyv Lindeman              12 Del. Jeffers           15.26      15.36   0.2   4   
  6 Gracelyn Lamoreaux        12 South Centra           15.24      15.45   0.2   3   
  7 Olivia Todd               12 Black River            15.29      15.49   0.2   2   
  8 Cayla Eaton               12 Triad                  15.20      17.31   0.2   1   
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Booth              12 Shadyside              14.38      14.48Q  1.6  1 
  2 Michael Ballone           12 Lowellville            14.41      14.57Q +0.0  2 
  3 Jackson Brown             12 Ada                    14.70      15.03Q +0.0  3 
  4 Carter Herman             12 Edgerton               14.74      14.90Q  1.6  1 
  5 Braxton Barnett           10 Shenandoah             14.58      14.96Q +0.0  2 
  6 Lucas Hartle              12 Jackson Cent           15.06      15.15Q +0.0  3 
  7 Dylan Booth               12 Shadyside              15.24      15.13q +0.0  2 
  8 Jeremy Reber              12 Waynedale              15.17      15.22q +0.0  3 
  9 Garrett Trentman          11 Ottoville              15.39      15.23  +0.0  3 
 10 Evan Meisberger           12 Williamsburg           15.10      15.41  +0.0  2 
 11 Braylon Oneal             12 Black River            15.30      15.44  +0.0  2 
 12 Jay Schroeder             11 New Knoxvill           15.19      15.45  +0.0  3 
 13 A.J. Stone                12 Nelsonville-           15.32      15.54  +0.0  2 
 14 Aiden Rodstrom            12 Rootstown              15.27      15.55   1.6  1 
 15 Cody Ricker               11 Lincolnview            15.37      15.57  +0.0  3 
 16 Brody Baker               11 Carey                  15.33      15.77   1.6  1 
 17 Cardey Cook               12 South Centra           15.45      16.21   1.6  1 
 -- David Blackmon            12 LaBrae                 15.05         DQ   1.6  1  Pushed hurdle
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Booth              12 Shadyside              14.48      14.30  -0.5  10   
  2 Michael Ballone           12 Lowellville            14.57      14.56  -0.5   8   
  3 Braxton Barnett           10 Shenandoah             14.96      14.72  -0.5   6   
  4 Carter Herman             12 Edgerton               14.90      15.00  -0.5   5   
  5 Jeremy Reber              12 Waynedale              15.22      15.25  -0.5   4   
  6 Jackson Brown             12 Ada                    15.03      15.35  -0.5   3   
  7 Lucas Hartle              12 Jackson Cent           15.15      15.72  -0.5   2   
  8 Dylan Booth               12 Shadyside              15.13      15.75  -0.5   1   
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delaney Jones             11 West Liberty           11.93      11.89Q  3.4  1 
  2 Alex Kessen               12 Del. St. Joh           12.00      12.03Q  0.4  2 
  3 Iniya Charlton            11 Trinity                12.33      12.04Q +0.0  3 
  4 Izzy Zahn                 11 Coldwater              12.21      12.09Q  0.4  2 
  5 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               12.34      12.13Q  3.4  1 
  6 Anna Roessner             11 Ft. Recovery           12.24      12.15Q +0.0  3 
  7 Tarajah Byrd               9 Purcell Mari           12.30      12.16q  3.4  1 
  8 Addison Swearingen        12 Fairlawn               12.48      12.27q  0.4  2  won run-off
  9 Ava Vecchione             12 N. Mid. Spri           12.48     J12.27   3.4  1  12.263
 10 Payton Johnson            12 Peebles                12.55      12.35  +0.0  3 
 11 Madison McDaniel          12 Dawson-Bryan           12.71      12.45   0.4  2 
 12 Joyce Stallard            12 Wellington             12.74      12.62   0.4  2 
 13 Aubrey Vitte              11 Lakota                 12.60      12.73  +0.0  3  12.721
 13 Elle Mohler               12 Liberty Cent           12.65      12.73   0.4  2  12.721
 15 Olivia Kingrey            12 Dawson-Bryan           12.86      12.76  +0.0  3 
 16 Savannah Ashton           10 Tuscar. Vall           12.85      12.84   3.4  1 
 17 Alyssa Webb               10 Oberlin                12.86      12.87  +0.0  3 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Iniya Charlton            11 Trinity                12.04      11.95  -0.1  10   
  2 Alex Kessen               12 Del. St. Joh           12.03      12.15  -0.1   8   
  3 Tarajah Byrd               9 Purcell Mari           12.16      12.24  -0.1   6   
  4 Delaney Jones             11 West Liberty           11.89      12.26  -0.1   5   
  5 Anna Roessner             11 Ft. Recovery           12.15      12.34  -0.1   4   
  6 Izzy Zahn                 11 Coldwater              12.09      12.39  -0.1   3   
  7 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               12.13      12.47  -0.1   2   
  8 Addison Swearingen        12 Fairlawn               12.27      12.68  -0.1   1   
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Oppong               11 Tree of Life           10.95      10.88Q +0.0  1 
  2 Evan Hudson               12 Oberlin                11.07      10.89Q  1.7  2 
  3 Justin Knouff             11 Marion Local           11.22      11.02Q  1.1  3  11.016
  4 Matt Wisniewski           12 Independence           11.28      10.99Q  1.7  2 
  5 Garrett McKinniss         12 Oak Hill               11.17      11.11Q  1.1  3 
  6 Sammy Tomlinson           11 Dalton                 11.27      11.12Q +0.0  1 
  7 Kailen Butler             12 Mechanicsbur           11.13      11.02q  1.7  2  11.019
  8 Cody Hesler               12 North Adams            11.25      11.05q  1.7  2 
  9 Samuel Haley              12 Pettisville            11.10      11.16   1.1  3 
 10 Brayden Shinault          11 Pymatuning V           11.34      11.18   1.1  3 
 11 Clayton Patterson         12 Ridgemont              11.15      11.21   1.1  3 
 12 Owen Roth                 12 Edgerton               11.14      11.22  +0.0  1 
 13 Griffin Stackhouse        11 Bluffton               11.23      11.23  +0.0  1 
 14 Jack Bahan                11 West Liberty           11.28      11.24   1.7  2 
 15 R'Emontay Coleman         12 Northwood              11.16      11.29  +0.0  1 
 16 Cooper Tigges             12 Margaretta             11.17      11.34   1.7  2 
 17 Conner Gibson             10 Versailles             11.34      11.36  +0.0  1 
 18 Kimari Glenn              11 Lima Perry             11.35      11.47   1.1  3 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Oppong               11 Tree of Life           10.88      10.98  +0.0  10   
  2 Evan Hudson               12 Oberlin                10.89      11.04  +0.0   8   
  3 Kailen Butler             12 Mechanicsbur           11.02      11.11  +0.0   6   
  4 Matt Wisniewski           12 Independence           10.99      11.15  +0.0   5   
  5 Garrett McKinniss         12 Oak Hill               11.11      11.19  +0.0   4   
  6 Cody Hesler               12 North Adams            11.05      11.24  +0.0   3   
  7 Justin Knouff             11 Marion Local           11.02      11.25  +0.0   2   
  8 Sammy Tomlinson           11 Dalton                 11.12      11.32  +0.0   1   
 
Event 307  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawson-Bryant                                     1:43.52    1:42.93Q  2 
     1) Kylie Montgomery 12             2) Olivia Kingrey 12              
     3) Laura Hamm 12                   4) Madison McDaniel 12            
  2 Sum. Co. Day                                      1:44.53    1:44.00Q  1 
     1) Vanessa Carrington 12           2) Bree Reder 10                  
     3) McKinley Kramer 12              4) Ama Karikari 9                 
  3 Margaretta                                        1:43.74    1:44.56Q  3 
     1) Alayna Biehl 11                 2) Julia Berg 11                  
     3) Olivia Saylor 12                4) Macyn Phillips 12              
  4 Columbus Grove                                    1:43.95    1:43.76Q  2 
     1) Allison Thompson 10             2) Kendal Palte 10                
     3) Lauryn Auchmuty 11              4) Jade Roeder 10                 
  5 Ft. Loramie                                       1:43.21    1:44.28Q  1 
     1) Ariel Heitkamp 11               2) Taylor Schmitmeyer 10          
     3) Izzy Meyer 10                   4) Sunni Voisard 12               
  6 Oberlin                                           1:43.94    1:45.05Q  3 
     1) Alyssa Webb 10                  2) Melody Cyrus 10                
     3) Aubrey Abeyta 10                4) Olivia Hudson 10               
  7 Montpelier                                        1:44.61    1:45.15q  3 
     1) Kharleigh Kitchen 10            2) Bria Friend 10                 
     3) Jacee Altaffer 12               4) Aleigha Hillard 11             
  8 Anna                                              1:44.72    1:45.40q  1 
     1) Abbey George 12                 2) Victoria Heitkamp 11           
     3) Ava Reed 10                     4) Brooke Metzler 11              
  9 St. Henry                                         1:44.66    1:45.85   3 
     1) Morgan Baumer 10                2) Karlee Buschur 10              
     3) Sam Lauber 11                   4) Rileigh Baumer 12              
 10 Mogadore                                          1:45.37    1:45.92   2 
     1) Julie Tompkins 11               2) Brook McIntyre 12              
     3) Hayli Clester 9                 4) Ari Tompkins 11                
 11 Calvert                                           1:45.24    1:46.20   2 
     1) Brooklyn Brown 12               2) Emily Miller 10                
     3) Karris Marinis 9                4) Camryn Shook 12                
 12 Tuscar. Valley                                    1:45.17    1:46.45   1 
     1) Emma Howard 11                  2) Savannah Ashton 10             
     3) Sally Ray 12                    4) Leah Bourquin 11               
 13 Mooney                                            1:45.95    1:46.54   3 
     1) Sammy Rotunno 11                2) My'Kiah Jones 11               
     3) Talecia Huff 11                 4) Sophia Diorio 12               
 14 Seven Hills                                       1:45.91    1:46.72   1 
     1) Claire Bachelder 10             2) Amelia Schnirring 10           
     3) Margret Schnirring 12           4) Callie Drew 12                 
 15 Wor. Christian                                    1:45.27    1:46.83   2 
     1) Sydney Dolly 10                 2) Natalie Ryan 11                
     3) Rachel Fife 12                  4) Natalie Woodfin 12             
 16 Colonel Crawford                                  1:46.77    1:47.47   3 
     1) Olivia Hardy 11                 2) Lynae Mckibben 12              
     3) Ayla Mckibben 12                4) Mira Holt 11                   
 17 Danbury                                           1:45.88    1:47.96   2 
     1) Zoe Uhinck 10                   2) Kendall Shanteau 11            
     3) Maria Maringer 12               4) Katelynne Bergman 11           
 18 Waynedale                                         1:45.92    1:48.34   1 
     1) Callie Wolfe 10                 2) Skye Morris 12                 
     3) Anna Pittman 10                 4) Nayeli Cruz 11                 
 
Event 307  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawson-Bryant                                     1:42.93    1:42.25   10   
     1) Kylie Montgomery 12             2) Olivia Kingrey 12              
     3) Laura Hamm 12                   4) Madison McDaniel 12            
  2 Margaretta                                        1:44.56    1:42.71    8   
     1) Alayna Biehl 11                 2) Julia Berg 11                  
     3) Olivia Saylor 12                4) Macyn Phillips 12              
  3 Sum. Co. Day                                      1:44.00    1:43.31    6   
     1) Vanessa Carrington 12           2) Bree Reder 10                  
     3) McKinley Kramer 12              4) Ama Karikari 9                 
  4 Oberlin                                           1:45.05    1:44.09    5   
     1) Alyssa Webb 10                  2) Melody Cyrus 10                
     3) Aubrey Abeyta 10                4) Olivia Hudson 10               
  5 Columbus Grove                                    1:43.76    1:44.23    4   
     1) Allison Thompson 10             2) Kendal Palte 10                
     3) Lauryn Auchmuty 11              4) Jade Roeder 10                 
  6 Montpelier                                        1:45.15    1:44.33    3   
     1) Kharleigh Kitchen 10            2) Bria Friend 10                 
     3) Jacee Altaffer 12               4) Aleigha Hillard 11             
  7 Ft. Loramie                                       1:44.28    1:44.38    2   
     1) Ariel Heitkamp 11               2) Taylor Schmitmeyer 10          
     3) Izzy Meyer 10                   4) Sunni Voisard 12               
  8 Anna                                              1:45.40    1:46.37    1   
     1) Abbey George 12                 2) Victoria Heitkamp 11           
     3) Ava Reed 10                     4) Brooke Metzler 11              
 
Event 308  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.71  6/1/2019    Columbiana Crestview, Columbiana Crestview
                         B Yanssens, E Powell, D Huff, J Meredith          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion Local                                      1:29.59    1:29.80Q  1 
     1) Wesley Schoen 12                2) Victor Hoelscher 11            
     3) Justin Knouff 11                4) Aiden Grieshop 12              
  2 Margaretta                                        1:29.83    1:29.86Q  2 
     1) Cooper Tigges 12                2) Miles James 12                 
     3) Tate Bailey 11                  4) Gage Bodey 12                  
  3 Tuscar. Valley                                    1:31.02    1:30.90Q  3 
     1) Tilor Waltz 11                  2) Abe McElwee 10                 
     3) Eli Miller 11                   4) Marcus McNichols 11            
  4 Van Buren                                         1:30.65    1:30.37Q  2 
     1) Nick Carey 11                   2) Curtis Ware 12                 
     3) Reed Harmon 12                  4) Mikey Pendergast 11            
  5 Tinora                                            1:30.52    1:30.87Q  1 
     1) Joey Guisinger 12               2) Owen Ackerman 12               
     3) Graham Askins 12                4) Ryan Steingass 10              
  6 Warren JFK                                        1:30.25    1:30.93Q  3  1:30.930
     1) Nathan Cuckovich 11             2) Marcus Komora 11               
     3) Jaylen Murray 9                 4) Noah Elser 11                  
  7 Colonel Crawford                                  1:31.60    1:30.38q  2 
     1) Brady Hill 11                   2) Jacob Cochran 10               
     3) John Degray 9                   4) Trevor Vogt 12                 
  8 Allen East                                        1:30.11    1:30.59q  2 
     1) Deacon Jones 10                 2) Jackson Friesner 11            
     3) Isen Schafer 12                 4) Trey Hensley 12                
  9 Dalton                                            1:30.47    1:30.92   1 
     1) Sammy Tomlinson 11              2) Colin Pearson 12               
     3) Gavin Annen 12                  4) Kanoa Hevia 12                 
 10 Bluffton                                          1:30.95    1:30.93   2  1:30.925
     1) Gavin Bogart 12                 2) Kizer Young 9                  
     3) Carson Kruse 11                 4) Griffin Stackhouse 11          
 11 Edgerton                                          1:30.70    1:30.96   1 
     1) Dakota Burke 12                 2) Caden Sinclair 10              
     3) Carter Herman 12                4) Owen Roth 12                   
 12 Lowellville                                       1:30.52    1:30.98   3 
     1) Braylen Dabney 12               2) Drew Modelski 10               
     3) Matt Lucido 12                  4) Josh Pazel 10                  
 13 Mooney                                            1:31.12    1:32.15   2 
     1) Brayden Mahone 11               2) Dennis Clark 10                
     3) De'Andre Riley 10               4) Tyon Flowers 10                
 14 Seneca East                                       1:31.63    1:32.16   1 
     1) Taylor Young 11                 2) Bryler Beamer 11               
     3) Ethan Shultz 10                 4) Lucas Bordner 11               
 15 Anna                                              1:31.31    1:32.53   1 
     1) Dustin Vasko 9                  2) Gerran Nottage 11              
     3) Aaron Shappie 11                4) Jayson Muter 11                
 16 West Liberty-Salem                                1:31.17    1:32.87   3 
     1) Lincoln Henderson 11            2) Troy Bradley 11                
     3) Brevin Louden 10                4) Jack Bahan 11                  
 17 Mount Gilead                                      1:32.28    1:33.09   3 
     1) Jonathan Miller 11              2) Logan High 12                  
     3) Collin Gabriel 12               4) Quade Harris 12                
 18 Ansonia                                           1:30.58    1:34.08   3 
     1) Brayden Bromagem 11             2) Cade Shellhaas 9               
     3) Landon Perry 12                 4) Luke Ressler 10                
 
Event 308  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.71  6/1/2019    Columbiana Crestview, Columbiana Crestview
                         B Yanssens, E Powell, D Huff, J Meredith          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Local                                      1:29.80    1:29.77   10   
     1) Wesley Schoen 12                2) Victor Hoelscher 11            
     3) Justin Knouff 11                4) Aiden Grieshop 12              
  2 Warren JFK                                        1:30.93    1:29.94    8   
     1) Nathan Cuckovich 11             2) Marcus Komora 11               
     3) Jaylen Murray 9                 4) Noah Elser 11                  
  3 Margaretta                                        1:29.86    1:30.15    6   
     1) Cooper Tigges 12                2) Miles James 12                 
     3) Tate Bailey 11                  4) Gage Bodey 12                  
  4 Tuscar. Valley                                    1:30.90    1:30.66    5   
     1) Tilor Waltz 11                  2) Abe McElwee 10                 
     3) Eli Miller 11                   4) Marcus McNichols 11            
  5 Colonel Crawford                                  1:30.38    1:31.25    4   
     1) Brady Hill 11                   2) Jacob Cochran 10               
     3) John Degray 9                   4) Trevor Vogt 12                 
  6 Tinora                                            1:30.87    1:31.55    3   
     1) Joey Guisinger 12               2) Owen Ackerman 12               
     3) Graham Askins 12                4) Ryan Steingass 10              
  7 Van Buren                                         1:30.37    1:31.67    2   
     1) Nick Carey 11                   2) Curtis Ware 12                 
     3) Reed Harmon 12                  4) Mikey Pendergast 11            
  8 Allen East                                        1:30.59    1:32.09    1   
     1) Deacon Jones 10                 2) Jackson Friesner 11            
     3) Isen Schafer 12                 4) Trey Hensley 12                
 
Event 309  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Carr              10 Smithville           4:56.11    4:50.56   10   
  2 Caleigh Richards          12 Maplewood            4:58.55    4:55.31    8   
  3 Rachael Hoover            12 Fairbanks            5:01.56    4:56.03    6   
  4 Tess Shultz               11 Loudonville          4:59.43    5:00.82    5   
  5 Audrey Wade               12 East Canton          5:03.71    5:02.46    4   
  6 Lauren Sattler            12 Tinora               5:08.27    5:02.92    3   
  7 Allison Woodruff          11 Riverdale            5:09.59    5:03.16    2   
  8 Caroline Hamilton         11 Legacy Chris         5:08.65    5:06.21    1   
  9 Makayla Meller            12 Liberty Cent         5:09.49    5:08.09  
 10 Lilly Schiefer            12 Seneca East          5:02.20    5:08.29  
 11 Isabella Ferriman         12 Day. Christi         5:06.72    5:09.79  
 12 Brynleigh Moody           10 Lincolnview          5:08.53    5:10.09  
 13 Casey Russell             11 Sandy Valley         5:13.50    5:12.56  
 14 Cecelia Chase             12 Colonel Craw         5:11.56    5:13.46  
 15 Chaney Cedarleaf          12 Minster              5:07.84    5:13.89  
 16 Madeline Palmisciano      12 Grandview Ht         5:03.91    5:15.52  
 17 Natalie Brunswick         12 Ft. Recovery         5:10.75    5:24.71  
 18 Andrea Pfau               11 Miller City          5:16.22    5:29.75  
 
Event 310  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:09.20  4/22/2022   Braden Yingst, Lima Perrry                
State Meet 3: # 4:10.74  6/4/2022    Brady Yingst, Lima Perry                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Nixon               12 Ottawa Hills         4:14.97    4:12.70   10   
  2 Andrew Rohde              11 Steub. Cath.         4:17.02    4:13.33    8   
  3 Landen Eyre               11 Whiteoak             4:19.38    4:14.87    6   
  4 Will Baker                11 Mount Gilead         4:19.34    4:16.75    5   
  5 Luke Snyder               10 Rittman              4:21.16    4:16.82    4   
  6 Will Negley               12 Mechanicsbur         4:19.58    4:18.40    3   
  7 Beckett Negley            10 Mechanicsbur         4:20.95    4:19.32    2   
  8 Micah Katz                12 Cin. Christi         4:21.74    4:22.86    1   
  9 Denison Murphy            12 Grandview Ht         4:21.54    4:22.91  
 10 Matthew Lee               12 Ansonia              4:22.23    4:23.66  
 11 Trevor Heitkamp           12 Ft. Recovery         4:22.58    4:24.44  
 12 Bradyn Rusch              12 Cuy. Heights         4:27.57    4:25.84  
 13 Logan Coy                 10 Tinora               4:27.32    4:27.46  
 14 Isaik Schoch              12 Mapleton             4:31.79    4:27.62  
 15 Jose Blanco               11 Fayette              4:25.33    4:30.48  
 16 Liam Woodward             10 Sum. Co. Day         4:22.65    4:31.10  
 17 Carson Klase              11 McDonald             4:29.36    4:32.83  
 18 Paul Westrick             11 Tinora               4:23.25    4:38.46  
 
Event 311  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                  48.67      49.11Q  1 
     1) Tori Douthwaite 10              2) Delaney Jones 11               
     3) Gwen McCullough 10              4) Chloe Griffith 10              
  2 Ft. Recovery                                        49.19      49.52Q  2 
     1) Anna Roessner 11                2) Paige Guggenbiller 12          
     3) Kiana Matsuda 12                4) Mara Pearson 12                
  3 Del. St. John's                                     49.33      49.84Q  3 
     1) Ava Hershey 10                  2) Kierstin Jackson 11            
     3) Lila Jackson 9                  4) Alex Kessen 12                 
  4 Trinity                                             49.17      49.58Q  2 
     1) Toni Jamison 10                 2) Miracle Head 11                
     3) Courtney McCray 10              4) Iniya Charlton 11              
  5 Sum. Co. Day                                        49.43      49.80Q  1 
     1) Vanessa Carrington 12           2) Bree Reder 10                  
     3) McKinley Kramer 12              4) Ama Karikari 9                 
  6 Colonel Crawford                                    50.17      50.15Q  3 
     1) Ayla Mckibben 12                2) Mira Holt 11                   
     3) Gabby Roston 11                 4) Hailey Slagle 12               
  7 Columbus Grove                                      49.98      50.12q  1 
     1) Allison Thompson 10             2) Kendal Palte 10                
     3) Lauryn Auchmuty 11              4) Jade Roeder 10                 
  8 St. Henry                                           50.10      50.26q  1  50.253
     1) Chloe Speck 12                  2) Ellie Fullenkamp 11            
     3) Morgan Baumer 10                4) Sam Lauber 11                  
  9 Ft. Loramie                                         49.81      50.26   2  50.255
     1) Sunni Voisard 12                2) Audrey Wrasman 11              
     3) Taylor Schmitmeyer 10           4) Izzy Meyer 10                  
 10 Margaretta                                          49.94      50.57   3 
     1) Alayna Biehl 11                 2) Julia Berg 11                  
     3) Dani Grunden 11                 4) Macyn Phillips 12              
 11 Montpelier                                          50.13      50.75   3 
     1) Kharleigh Kitchen 10            2) Bria Friend 10                 
     3) Jacee Altaffer 12               4) Aleigha Hillard 11             
 12 Shenandoah                                          50.73      50.79   2 
     1) Mackenzie Williamson 11         2) Brenna Leach 10                
     3) Rachael Haga 10                 4) Mya Leach 12                   
 13 Waynedale                                           50.49      50.93   1 
     1) Anna Pittman 10                 2) Callie Wolfe 10                
     3) Nayeli Cruz 11                  4) Skye Morris 12                 
 14 Coldwater                                           50.49      50.95   2 
     1) Brookelyn Sudhoff 9             2) Shelby Linn 11                 
     3) Becca Wenning 12                4) Kiersten Keller 11             
 15 Wor. Christian                                      51.17      51.53   3 
     1) Brooke Bambey 11                2) Natalie Woodfin 12             
     3) Ellen Mousa 11                  4) Rachel Fife 12                 
 16 Lake Center Chr.                                    50.53      51.64   2 
     1) Faith Hayslip 11                2) Mackenzie Amacher 9            
     3) Sarah Stock 12                  4) Nicole Hayes 10                
 17 United                                              51.08      52.17   3 
     1) Katie Dees 12                   2) Brinsley Hiscox 9              
     3) Aubrey Benner 11                4) Mary Boston 11                 
 -- Grandview Hts.                                      50.87        DNF   1 
     1) Elise Grainger 11               2) Hayley Cook 12                 
     3) Keelin Swisher 11               4) Charlotte Tucker 12            
 
Event 311  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                  49.11      49.10   10   
     1) Tori Douthwaite 10              2) Delaney Jones 11               
     3) Gwen McCullough 10              4) Chloe Griffith 10              
  2 Trinity                                             49.58      49.27    8   
     1) Toni Jamison 10                 2) Miracle Head 11                
     3) Courtney McCray 10              4) Iniya Charlton 11              
  3 Del. St. John's                                     49.84      49.30    6   
     1) Ava Hershey 10                  2) Kierstin Jackson 11            
     3) Lila Jackson 9                  4) Alex Kessen 12                 
  4 Ft. Recovery                                        49.52      49.67    5   
     1) Anna Roessner 11                2) Paige Guggenbiller 12          
     3) Kiana Matsuda 12                4) Mara Pearson 12                
  5 Sum. Co. Day                                        49.80      49.69    4   
     1) Vanessa Carrington 12           2) Bree Reder 10                  
     3) McKinley Kramer 12              4) Ama Karikari 9                 
  6 Columbus Grove                                      50.12      50.22    3   
     1) Allison Thompson 10             2) Kendal Palte 10                
     3) Lauryn Auchmuty 11              4) Jade Roeder 10                 
  7 Colonel Crawford                                    50.15      50.35    2   
     1) Ayla Mckibben 12                2) Mira Holt 11                   
     3) Gabby Roston 11                 4) Hailey Slagle 12               
  8 St. Henry                                           50.26      50.41    1   
     1) Chloe Speck 12                  2) Ellie Fullenkamp 11            
     3) Morgan Baumer 10                4) Sam Lauber 11                  
 
Event 312  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 United                                              43.32      43.44Q  1 
     1) Kollyn Wells 11                 2) Cayden Pitts 10                
     3) Mason Laibe 10                  4) Danny Milburn 11               
  2 Black River                                         43.33      43.57Q  2 
     1) Braylon Oneal 12                2) Seth Gaspari 11                
     3) Aden Macfarlane 12              4) Alex Woolfrom 11               
  3 Margaretta                                          43.75      43.69Q  3 
     1) Cooper Tigges 12                2) Tate Bailey 11                 
     3) Kaine Smetzer 12                4) Gage Bodey 12                  
  4 Marion Local                                        43.63      43.58Q  2 
     1) Brayden Pavelka 12              2) Justin Knouff 11               
     3) Kyle Otte 12                    4) Carter Jones 12                
  5 Edgerton                                            44.02      43.72Q  1 
     1) Dakota Burke 12                 2) Owen Roth 12                   
     3) Joel Walkup 11                  4) Carter Herman 12               
  6 Seneca East                                         43.75      43.82Q  3 
     1) Bryler Beamer 11                2) Ethan Shultz 10                
     3) Taylor Young 11                 4) Lucas Bordner 11               
  7 Nelsonville-York                                    44.03      43.75q  2 
     1) Kaden McWilliams 10             2) Walker Stone 9                 
     3) Landen Inman 11                 4) Makhi Williams 12              
  8 LaBrae                                              43.72      43.80q  1 
     1) De'Marriyae Jackson 10          2) Anthony Williamson 12          
     3) Max Young 12                    4) David Blackmon 12              
  9 Independence                                        43.88      43.84   1 
     1) Carson Howard 11                2) Tyler Miller 11                
     3) Jack Korinek 12                 4) Matt Wisniewski 12             
 10 Trinity                                             43.81      43.90   2 
     1) Leiland Thompson 12             2) Davarie Bennett 10             
     3) Azaan Johnson 12                4) Aidan Duncan 11                
 11 Versailles                                          43.84      43.94   1 
     1) Tyler Barga 11                  2) Kaleb Petitjean 12             
     3) Aaron Bowlin 12                 4) Conner Gibson 10               
 12 Colonel Crawford                                    44.30      44.03   1 
     1) Ryan McMcmichael 12             2) Jacob Cochran 10               
     3) Lucas Foy 11                    4) Trevor Vogt 12                 
 13 Mooney                                              43.58      44.06   3 
     1) De'Andre Riley 10               2) Tyon Flowers 10                
     3) Dennis Clark 10                 4) Brayden Mahone 11              
 14 Allen East                                          44.03      44.22   3 
     1) Deacon Jones 10                 2) Jackson Friesner 11            
     3) Isen Schafer 12                 4) Trey Hensley 12                
 15 Con. Crestview                                      44.27      44.27   3 
     1) Braxton Leeth 10                2) Liam Putman 10                 
     3) Jaret Harting 12                4) Kellin Putman 12               
 16 Bluffton                                            44.12      44.77   2 
     1) Noah Bricker 11                 2) Hayden Dearth 12               
     3) Kizer Young 9                   4) Griffin Stackhouse 11          
 17 Cristo Rey                                          44.36      45.10   3 
     1) Michael Dyer 11                 2) Kaleb Thomas 11                
     3) Sam Soiro 11                    4) Nigel Yorke 9                  
 18 Maumee Va. C.D.                                     44.09      46.71   2 
     1) Ryan Cui 12                     2) Demetre Wheeler 10             
     3) Izek Royer 12                   4) Josh Wang 11                   
 
Event 312  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 United                                              43.44      43.37   10    43.362
     1) Kollyn Wells 11                 2) Cayden Pitts 10                
     3) Mason Laibe 10                  4) Danny Milburn 11               
  2 Marion Local                                        43.58      43.37    8    43.366
     1) Brayden Pavelka 12              2) Justin Knouff 11               
     3) Kyle Otte 12                    4) Carter Jones 12                
  3 Margaretta                                          43.69      43.37    6    43.368
     1) Cooper Tigges 12                2) Tate Bailey 11                 
     3) Kaine Smetzer 12                4) Gage Bodey 12                  
  4 Black River                                         43.57      43.44    5   
     1) Braylon Oneal 12                2) Seth Gaspari 11                
     3) Aden Macfarlane 12              4) Alex Woolfrom 11               
  5 Edgerton                                            43.72      43.77    4   
     1) Dakota Burke 12                 2) Owen Roth 12                   
     3) Joel Walkup 11                  4) Carter Herman 12               
  6 Nelsonville-York                                    43.75      44.04    3   
     1) Kaden McWilliams 10             2) Walker Stone 9                 
     3) Landen Inman 11                 4) Makhi Williams 12              
  7 Seneca East                                         43.82      44.20    2   
     1) Bryler Beamer 11                2) Ethan Shultz 10                
     3) Taylor Young 11                 4) Lucas Bordner 11               
  8 LaBrae                                              43.80      44.51    1   
     1) De'Marriyae Jackson 10          2) Anthony Williamson 12          
     3) Max Young 12                    4) David Blackmon 12              
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.00  6/3/2023    Sydnee Sinn, Wayne Trace                    
State Meet 3: # 55.00  6/3/2023    Sydnee Sinn, Wayne Trace                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison Swearingen        12 Fairlawn               57.17      57.79Q  2 
  2 Olivia Hudson             10 Oberlin                56.68      57.91Q  1 
  3 Lauren Laudick            10 Kalida                 57.91      59.49Q  3 
  4 Maddy Lengacher           12 Smithville             57.16      58.01Q  2  58.002
  4 Olivia Saylor             12 Margaretta             58.06      58.01Q  1  58.002
  6 Marissa Bonham             9 Riverdale              58.44      59.56Q  3 
  7 Kylie Montgomery          12 Dawson-Bryan           57.75      58.96q  1 
  8 Natalie Ryan              11 Wor. Christi           58.66      59.54q  2 
  9 Audrey Alig                9 Coldwater              58.62      59.55   1 
 10 Katelynne Bergman         11 Danbury                59.30      59.91   1 
 11 Ari Tompkins              11 Mogadore               58.45    1:00.07   3 
 12 Carlie Besecker           12 Covington              58.49    1:00.09   2 
 13 Ava Reed                  10 Anna                 1:00.14    1:00.17   1 
 14 Angela Williams           12 South Centra           57.28    1:00.19   3 
 15 Julie Tompkins            11 Mogadore               59.36    1:00.23   3 
 16 Leah Bourquin             11 Tuscar. Vall           58.85    1:00.33   2 
 17 Faith Donley              12 Lee. Fairfie           58.89    1:00.36   2 
 18 Claire Bohman              9 Minster              1:00.20    1:00.37   3 
 
Event 313  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.00  6/3/2023    Sydnee Sinn, Wayne Trace                    
State Meet 3: # 55.00  6/3/2023    Sydnee Sinn, Wayne Trace                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Hudson             10 Oberlin                57.91      56.38   10   
  2 Addison Swearingen        12 Fairlawn               57.79      56.69    8   
  3 Maddy Lengacher           12 Smithville             58.01      56.82    6   
  4 Olivia Saylor             12 Margaretta             58.01      57.49    5   
  5 Lauren Laudick            10 Kalida                 59.49      57.98    4   
  6 Marissa Bonham             9 Riverdale              59.56      59.04    3   
  7 Kylie Montgomery          12 Dawson-Bryan           58.96      59.54    2   
  8 Natalie Ryan              11 Wor. Christi           59.54    1:00.37    1   
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Hudson               12 Oberlin                47.70      48.98Q  1 
  2 Christian Davis           11 Brookfield             48.61      49.05Q  2 
  3 Samuel Haley              12 Pettisville            49.27      49.33Q  3 
  4 Cody Hesler               12 North Adams            48.78      49.35Q  2 
  5 Abe McElwee               10 Tuscar. Vall           49.10      49.44Q  1 
  6 Conner Baldauf            12 Lincolnview            49.16      49.63Q  3 
  7 Seth Coker                11 Newton Local           49.79      49.81q  2 
  8 Mikey Pendergast          11 Van Buren              49.86      49.95q  3 
  9 Cowin Becker              11 Northmor               49.57      50.00   3 
 10 Aiden Appel               11 N. Mid. Spri           50.20      50.46   3 
 11 Jacob Rombach             12 Calvert                49.72      50.47   1 
 12 Garrett McKinniss         12 Oak Hill               50.17      50.58   1 
 13 Aidan Waughtel            11 Valley                 49.78      50.62   1 
 14 Wesley Schoen             12 Marion Local           50.06      50.70   3 
 15 Kimari Glenn              11 Lima Perry             50.03      51.15   1 
 16 Riley Newton              10 Hardin North           49.99      52.39   2 
 17 Tavin Sholl               11 Antwerp                50.01      52.55   2 
 
Event 314  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Hudson               12 Oberlin                48.98      47.97   10   
  2 Cody Hesler               12 North Adams            49.35      48.99    8   
  3 Christian Davis           11 Brookfield             49.05      49.32    6   
  4 Samuel Haley              12 Pettisville            49.33      49.36    5   
  5 Conner Baldauf            12 Lincolnview            49.63      49.51    4   
  6 Abe McElwee               10 Tuscar. Vall           49.44      49.61    3   
  7 Seth Coker                11 Newton Local           49.81      49.66    2   
  8 Mikey Pendergast          11 Van Buren              49.95      50.84    1   
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jameson Pillifant         12 Col. S. Girl           46.02      44.83Q  1 
  2 Rilynn Jones              11 Allen East             44.77      45.09Q  3 
  3 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               44.75      45.66Q  2 
  4 Sammy Rotunno             11 Mooney                 45.56      46.31Q  3 
  5 Ariel Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie            44.84      46.56Q  2 
  6 Ava Hulett                11 Mineral Ridg           45.85      46.85Q  1  46.845
  7 Olivia Todd               12 Black River            45.98      46.35q  3 
  8 Gracelyn Lamoreaux        12 South Centra           47.06      46.85q  3  46.847
  9 Kaylee Graham             10 Norwayne               46.25      46.90   1 
 10 Grace Moeller             10 Marion Local           45.95      47.04   3 
 11 Kendal Palte              10 Columbus Gro           46.36      47.17   2 
 12 Lyv Lindeman              12 Del. Jeffers           46.51      47.26   2 
 13 Kiana Matsuda             12 Ft. Recovery           46.82      47.59   2 
 14 Kendel Rall               12 Riverdale              46.70      47.60   3 
 15 Charley Shope              9 Fairbanks              47.03      47.86   1 
 16 Jessa Burgei              12 Ottoville              46.55      48.48   2 
 -- Madison McDaniel          12 Dawson-Bryan           44.56         DQ   1 
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               45.66      43.39   10   
  2 Jameson Pillifant         12 Col. S. Girl           44.83      43.44    8   
  3 Ariel Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie            46.56      44.85    6   
  4 Rilynn Jones              11 Allen East             45.09      45.45    5   
  5 Sammy Rotunno             11 Mooney                 46.31      45.83    4   
  6 Olivia Todd               12 Black River            46.35      46.16    3   
  7 Ava Hulett                11 Mineral Ridg           46.85      46.48    2   
  8 Gracelyn Lamoreaux        12 South Centra           46.85      46.49    1   
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Vogt               12 Colonel Craw           39.65      38.47Q  1 
  2 Michael Ballone           12 Lowellville            38.27      38.79Q  2 
  3 Garrett Trentman          11 Ottoville              38.96      39.71Q  3 
  4 Braxton Barnett           10 Shenandoah             37.92      38.74Q  1 
  5 Braylon Oneal             12 Black River            39.12      39.01Q  2 
  6 Cody Ricker               11 Lincolnview            39.65      39.97Q  3 
  7 Carter Herman             12 Edgerton               39.34      39.76q  1 
  8 Day'Lynn Garrett          10 Covington              40.19      39.77q  2 
  9 Keegan Putoff             12 Cory-Rawson            40.16      39.85   2 
 10 Layton Blankemeyer        11 Columbus Gro           40.59      40.19   1 
 11 Nick Carey                11 Van Buren              39.83      40.33   1 
 12 Brody Baker               11 Carey                  39.52      40.48   3 
 13 Koen Eagon                12 Buckeye Trai           40.17      40.59   3 
 14 Dante Gentile             11 N. Mid. Spri           40.57      41.25   3 
 15 Andrew Pohlman            11 Marion Local           40.10      41.29   2 
 16 Lucas Hartle              12 Jackson Cent           40.37      41.49   2 
 17 Nathan Cuckovich          11 Warren JFK             40.55      42.95   1 
 18 Wyatt Mowry               12 Mount Gilead           40.68      44.86   3 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Ballone           12 Lowellville            38.79      37.34   10   
  2 Trevor Vogt               12 Colonel Craw           38.47      38.00    8   
  3 Braxton Barnett           10 Shenandoah             38.74      38.04    6   
  4 Garrett Trentman          11 Ottoville              39.71      39.48    5   
  5 Braylon Oneal             12 Black River            39.01      40.19    4   
  6 Day'Lynn Garrett          10 Covington              39.77      40.28    3   
  7 Cody Ricker               11 Lincolnview            39.97      40.64    2   
  8 Carter Herman             12 Edgerton               39.76      41.32    1   
 
Event 317  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:07.49  4/10/2021   Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead             
State Meet 3: # 2:08.81  6/5/2021    Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryn Erdman               9 Smithville           2:13.19    2:13.17   10   
  2 Gianna Ritchie            10 Lake Center          2:14.26    2:14.38    8   
  3 Rachael Hoover            12 Fairbanks            2:15.13    2:16.60    6   
  4 Laura Hamm                12 Dawson-Bryan         2:16.40    2:17.28    5   
  5 Rileigh Baumer            12 St. Henry            2:19.77    2:17.39    4    2:17.383
  6 Meghan Schwartz           12 Garaway              2:16.90    2:17.39    3    2:17.389
  7 Annabelle Snyder           9 Rittman              2:20.30    2:17.46    2   
  8 Katie Lane                12 Mogadore             2:19.15    2:17.72    1   
  9 Elena Price               10 Tuscar. C.C.         2:16.66    2:17.87  
 10 Emma Hammer               12 Woodmore             2:18.09    2:18.42  
 11 Gracie Miller             12 Liberty Cent         2:17.85    2:19.97  
 12 Nora Matthews              9 Bluffton             2:20.56    2:20.79  
 13 Grace Remington           11 Pettisville          2:18.23    2:20.93  
 14 Ruby Hagy                 12 Fisher Catho         2:17.59    2:21.03  
 15 Camille Borchers          10 Ft. Loramie          2:20.58    2:21.55  
 16 Isabelle Rodgers          10 Mechanicsbur         2:17.94    2:22.16  
 17 Mylee Shatto              11 Ft. Loramie          2:20.10    2:22.34  
 
Event 318  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:48.31  6/3/2023    Kaleb Nastari, United                     
State Meet 3: # 1:48.31  6/3/2023    Kaleb Nastari, United                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Gentile              12 Fisher Catho         1:55.14    1:54.80   10   
  2 Ryan Halpin               12 Minster              1:55.50    1:54.94    8   
  3 Beau Hesler               10 North Adams          1:56.94    1:55.46    6   
  4 Jack Grieshop             12 Minster              1:55.47    1:55.52    5   
  5 Luke Buxton               12 East Canton          1:55.78    1:56.07    4   
  6 Weston Blair              12 Whiteoak             1:56.45    1:56.12    3   
  7 Andrew Donaldson          10 Maplewood            1:56.96    1:56.44    2   
  8 Andrew Young              11 Lake Ridge A         1:56.44    1:56.51    1   
  9 Griffin Roell             11 Twin Valley          1:57.29    1:56.89  
 10 Blake Bixler              10 Anna                 1:57.53    1:57.24  
 11 Paul Westrick             11 Tinora               1:56.74    1:57.67  
 12 Evan Mcpherson            12 Federal Hock         1:56.15    1:57.95  
 13 Cole Morehead             11 Wayne Trace          1:59.49    1:59.10  
 14 Kreston Tow               11 Lincolnview          1:57.80    1:59.36  
 15 Landen Moore              10 Pandora-Gilb         1:59.91    2:00.23  
 16 Alex Donaldson            12 Maplewood            1:56.45    2:01.46  
 17 Ethan Lee                  9 Fayette              1:57.94    2:04.77  
 18 Carson Klase              11 McDonald             1:57.04    2:07.32  
 
Event 319  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.06  5/30/2024   Izzy Zahn, Coldwater                        
State Meet 3: # 24.06  5/30/2024   Izzy Zahn, Coldwater                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izzy Zahn                 11 Coldwater              24.42    % 24.06Q  0.6  1 
  2 Iniya Charlton            11 Trinity                25.14      24.51Q  0.5  3 
  3 Delaney Jones             11 West Liberty           24.63      24.71Q +0.0  2 
  4 Anna Roessner             11 Ft. Recovery           25.12      24.60Q  0.5  3 
  5 Tarajah Byrd               9 Purcell Mari           25.94      25.07Q  0.6  1 
  6 Alex Kessen               12 Del. St. Joh           24.94      25.42Q +0.0  2 
  7 Olivia Hudson             10 Oberlin                25.43      25.16q  0.6  1 
  8 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               25.77      25.52q  0.6  1 
  9 Ama Karikari               9 Sum. Co. Day           25.37      25.54   0.6  1 
 10 Payton Johnson            12 Peebles                26.08      25.64   0.5  3 
 11 Ava Vecchione             12 N. Mid. Spri           25.91      25.79   0.5  3 
 12 Joyce Stallard            12 Wellington             26.01      25.98  +0.0  2 
 13 Elle Mohler               12 Liberty Cent           25.96      26.00  +0.0  2 
 14 Mya Leach                 12 Shenandoah             26.46      26.12  +0.0  2 
 15 Alaina Heller             12 Sandy Valley           26.64      26.50   0.5  3 
 16 Ally Schindler            12 Ayersville             26.10      26.59   0.5  3 
 17 Natalie Woodfin           12 Wor. Christi           26.53      27.31   0.6  1 
 
Event 319  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.06  5/30/2024   Izzy Zahn, Coldwater                        
State Meet 3: # 24.06  5/30/2024   Izzy Zahn, Coldwater                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Izzy Zahn                 11 Coldwater              24.06      24.48  -1.4  10   
  2 Iniya Charlton            11 Trinity                24.51      24.99  -1.4   8   
  3 Anna Roessner             11 Ft. Recovery           24.60      25.09  -1.4   6   
  4 Tarajah Byrd               9 Purcell Mari           25.07      25.63  -1.4   5   
  5 Alex Kessen               12 Del. St. Joh           25.42      25.86  -1.4   4   
  6 Olivia Hudson             10 Oberlin                25.16      25.97  -1.4   3   
  7 Azure Travis              12 Woodmore               25.52      26.89  -1.4   2   
 
Event 320  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
State Meet 3: # 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Hudson               12 Oberlin                22.04      21.86Q  1.6  1 
  2 Maddox Treece             12 Wayne Trace            22.51      22.05Q +0.0  3 
  3 Gabe Oppong               11 Tree of Life           22.32      22.10Q  1.1  2 
  4 Samuel Haley              12 Pettisville            22.64      22.16Q  1.6  1 
  5 Izaak Cox                 11 Rock Hill              22.40      22.36Q  1.1  2 
  6 Victor Hoelscher          11 Marion Local           22.56      22.40Q +0.0  3 
  7 Matt Wisniewski           12 Independence           22.55      22.47q +0.0  3 
  8 Drew Modelski             10 Lowellville            22.42      22.49q  1.6  1 
  9 Cooper Tigges             12 Margaretta             22.57      22.51   1.1  2 
 10 Justin Knouff             11 Marion Local           22.54      22.58   1.6  1 
 11 Owen Roth                 12 Edgerton               22.61      22.63   1.1  2 
 12 Brayden Shinault          11 Pymatuning V           22.61      22.65   1.6  1 
 13 Danny Milburn             11 United                 22.62      22.66   1.1  2 
 14 Trey Hensley              12 Allen East             22.70      22.69  +0.0  3 
 15 Brody Zemba               10 Rosecrans              22.76      22.73   1.6  1 
 16 Griffin Stackhouse        11 Bluffton               22.63      22.78   1.1  2 
 17 Kimari Glenn              11 Lima Perry             22.40      22.85  +0.0  3 
 18 Hayden Baker              11 East Knox              22.87      22.91  +0.0  3 
 
Event 320  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
State Meet 3: # 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Hudson               12 Oberlin                21.86      22.02  -1.2  10   
  2 Gabe Oppong               11 Tree of Life           22.10      22.13  -1.2   8   
  3 Izaak Cox                 11 Rock Hill              22.36      22.35  -1.2   6   
  4 Victor Hoelscher          11 Marion Local           22.40      22.56  -1.2   5   
  5 Samuel Haley              12 Pettisville            22.16      22.70  -1.2   4   
  6 Matt Wisniewski           12 Independence           22.47      22.71  -1.2   3   
  7 Drew Modelski             10 Lowellville            22.49      22.76  -1.2   2   
  8 Maddox Treece             12 Wayne Trace            22.05    1:24.61  -1.2   1   
 
Event 321  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleigh Richards          12 Maplewood           10:52.69   10:47.52   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Carr              10 Smithville          10:55.30   10:49.91    8   
  3 Reese Landis              12 New London          11:04.57   10:50.09    6   
  4 Rebecca Geiss             10 Heartland Ch        10:53.40   10:51.00    5   
  5 Tess Shultz               11 Loudonville         11:14.47   10:58.60    4   
  6 Samantha Seas             12 Peebles             11:16.65   11:01.19    3   
  7 Audrey Wade               12 East Canton         11:13.05   11:03.75    2   
  8 Emma Redett               10 Danbury             11:14.52   11:04.08    1   
  9 Brittany Arnold           12 Botkins             11:19.04   11:18.50  
 10 Madeline Palmisciano      12 Grandview Ht        11:19.01   11:24.73  
 11 Lauren Sattler            12 Tinora              11:23.44   11:26.03  
 12 Allison Woodruff          11 Riverdale           11:26.87   11:30.84  
 13 JoAnna Kelley             12 Ottawa Hills        11:22.40   11:31.71  
 14 Isabella Ferriman         12 Day. Christi        11:29.22   11:33.47  
 15 Mia Amador                10 Patrick Henr        11:22.07   11:42.69  
 16 Ellie Mark                10 Cedarville          11:25.71   11:50.75  
 17 Ida Estadt                 9 Shenandoah          11:21.69   12:05.04  
 18 Callie Fox                10 Sum. Co. Day        11:27.88   12:08.66  
 
Event 322  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
State Meet 3: # 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landen Eyre               11 Whiteoak             9:24.20    9:10.07   10   
  2 Asher Long                12 Covington            9:28.27    9:14.85    8   
  3 Blake Rodgers             12 Belpre               9:25.81    9:17.00    6   
  4 Luke Ellerbrock           12 Columbus Gro         9:28.74    9:27.33    5   
  5 Riley Nixon               12 Ottawa Hills         9:26.15    9:28.33    4   
  6 Luke Snyder               10 Rittman              9:39.03    9:28.62    3   
  7 Parker Bartlett           12 Mount Gilead         9:38.06    9:28.86    2   
  8 Asher Knox                11 West Liberty         9:38.19    9:29.29    1   
  9 Trevor Heitkamp           12 Ft. Recovery         9:38.79    9:32.08  
 10 Will Baker                11 Mount Gilead         9:34.58    9:34.55  
 11 Ryan Richendollar         12 Adena                9:35.57    9:37.68  
 12 Bennett Lehman             9 Ansonia              9:40.48    9:40.09  
 13 Jackson Varner            10 Waynedale            9:42.65    9:43.22  
 14 Theo Andreas              12 Bluffton             9:46.45    9:46.25  
 15 Dominic Pappagallo        11 Mineral Ridg         9:49.09    9:47.42  
 16 Caiden Fultz              11 Margaretta           9:45.17    9:51.13  
 17 Isaac Wallis              12 Cedarville           9:37.81    9:51.45  
 18 Joey Cappuzzello          10 McDonald             9:42.21    9:57.45  
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:54.85  6/3/2023    Wayne Trace, Wayne Trace                  
                         C Winans, K Bahena, C Winans, S Sinn              
State Meet 3: # 3:54.85  6/3/2023    Wayne Trace, Wayne Trace                  
                         C Winans, K Bahena, C Winans, S Sinn              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coldwater                                         3:58.96    4:00.61Q  2 
     1) Audrey Alig 9                   2) Becca Wenning 12               
     3) Kiersten Keller 11              4) Izzy Zahn 11                   
  2 Mogadore                                          3:57.06    4:02.60Q  1 
     1) Julie Tompkins 11               2) Brook McIntyre 12              
     3) Katie Lane 12                   4) Ari Tompkins 11                
  3 Calvert                                           4:01.00    4:03.97Q  3 
     1) Brooklyn Brown 12               2) Caroline Lanicek 12            
     3) Emily Miller 10                 4) Camryn Shook 12                
  4 Margaretta                                        3:59.86    4:02.26Q  2 
     1) Lillian Belak 10                2) Macyn Phillips 12              
     3) Julia Berg 11                   4) Olivia Saylor 12               
  5 Smithville                                        4:01.34    4:03.56Q  1 
     1) Maddy Lengacher 12              2) Claire Haas 11                 
     3) Hayden Steiner 9                4) Maryn Erdman 9                 
  6 Sum. Co. Day                                      4:05.47    4:05.65Q  3 
     1) McKinley Kramer 12              2) Zoe Jackson 10                 
     3) Delaney Kintner 11              4) Bree Reder 10                  
  7 Minster                                           4:04.33    4:03.62q  2 
     1) Keri Heckman 11                 2) Claire Bohman 9                
     3) Margaret Hemmelgarn 12          4) Chaney Cedarleaf 12            
  8 Colonel Crawford                                  4:03.46    4:05.05q  1 
     1) Olivia Hardy 11                 2) Lynae Mckibben 12              
     3) Gabby Roston 11                 4) Mira Holt 11                   
  9 Fairbanks                                         4:04.24    4:05.91   2 
     1) Rachael Hoover 12               2) Alexis Wojcehowicz 10          
     3) Mollie Thrush 10                4) Charley Shope 9                
 10 Riverdale                                         4:04.00    4:06.44   2 
     1) Marissa Bonham 9                2) Eden Barnes 12                 
     3) Kendel Rall 12                  4) Allison Woodruff 11            
 11 Kalida                                            4:03.09    4:06.57   1 
     1) Allie Kuhlman 11                2) Ady Miller 11                  
     3) Addilyn Huber 9                 4) Lauren Laudick 10              
 12 Ft. Loramie                                       4:04.18    4:07.07   3 
     1) Victoria Mescher 11             2) Mylee Shatto 11                
     3) Harley Eilerman 11              4) Ariel Heitkamp 11              
 13 Dawson-Bryant                                     4:03.33    4:07.27   3 
     1) Laura Hamm 12                   2) Alyssa Thibodaux 10            
     3) Olivia Kingrey 12               4) Kylie Montgomery 12            
 14 Fairlawn                                          4:04.51    4:07.61   1 
     1) Julianna Clayton 12             2) Cassie Heath 10                
     3) Caleigh Helber 10               4) Addison Swearingen 12          
 15 Col. S. Girls                                     4:04.60    4:07.86   1 
     1) Lila Schroeder 11               2) Mira Martin 12                 
     3) Isabella Chomic 12              4) Jameson Pillifant 12           
 16 Mooney                                            4:04.13    4:09.80   2 
     1) Sammy Rotunno 11                2) My'Kiah Jones 11               
     3) Talecia Huff 11                 4) Sophia Diorio 12               
 17 Oberlin                                           4:04.09    4:13.19   3 
     1) Aubrey Abeyta 10                2) Phoebe Shuck 10                
     3) Melody Cyrus 10                 4) Olivia Hudson 10               
 18 Tuscar. Valley                                    4:04.25    4:13.75   3 
     1) Savannah Ashton 10              2) Tori Stahlman 10               
     3) Sami Ward 10                    4) Leah Bourquin 11               
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:54.85  6/3/2023    Wayne Trace, Wayne Trace                  
                         C Winans, K Bahena, C Winans, S Sinn              
State Meet 3: # 3:54.85  6/3/2023    Wayne Trace, Wayne Trace                  
                         C Winans, K Bahena, C Winans, S Sinn              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coldwater                                         4:00.61    3:56.13   10   
     1) Audrey Alig 9                   2) Becca Wenning 12               
     3) Kiersten Keller 11              4) Izzy Zahn 11                   
  2 Mogadore                                          4:02.60    3:56.20    8   
     1) Julie Tompkins 11               2) Brook McIntyre 12              
     3) Katie Lane 12                   4) Ari Tompkins 11                
  3 Smithville                                        4:03.56    3:59.14    6   
     1) Maddy Lengacher 12              2) Claire Haas 11                 
     3) Hayden Steiner 9                4) Maryn Erdman 9                 
  4 Margaretta                                        4:02.26    4:00.89    5   
     1) Lillian Belak 10                2) Macyn Phillips 12              
     3) Julia Berg 11                   4) Olivia Saylor 12               
  5 Calvert                                           4:03.97    4:01.90    4   
     1) Brooklyn Brown 12               2) Caroline Lanicek 12            
     3) Emily Miller 10                 4) Camryn Shook 12                
  6 Minster                                           4:03.62    4:04.22    3   
     1) Keri Heckman 11                 2) Claire Bohman 9                
     3) Margaret Hemmelgarn 12          4) Chaney Cedarleaf 12            
  7 Sum. Co. Day                                      4:05.65    4:05.07    2   
     1) McKinley Kramer 12              2) Zoe Jackson 10                 
     3) Delaney Kintner 11              4) Bree Reder 10                  
  8 Colonel Crawford                                  4:05.05    4:08.41    1   
     1) Olivia Hardy 11                 2) Lynae Mckibben 12              
     3) Gabby Roston 11                 4) Mira Holt 11                   
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion Local                                      3:23.01    3:23.16Q  2 
     1) Aiden Grieshop 12               2) Victor Hoelscher 11            
     3) Andrew Pohlman 11               4) Wesley Schoen 12               
  2 Lowellville                                       3:21.59    3:23.75Q  1 
     1) Matt Lucido 12                  2) Josh Pazel 10                  
     3) Drew Modelski 10                4) Michael Ballone 12             
  3 Wayne Trace                                       3:23.03    3:24.08Q  3 
     1) Eli Treece 9                    2) Hudson Myers 12                
     3) Cole Morehead 11                4) Maddox Treece 12               
  4 N. Mid. Springfield                               3:25.62    3:27.66Q  1 
     1) Dylan Sheely 12                 2) Isaac LaMorticella 11          
     3) Sean Guerriero 12               4) Aiden Appel 11                 
  5 Wellington                                        3:27.30    3:27.98Q  2 
     1) Baron Turner Jr. 11             2) Dulse Diaz-Gomez 12            
     3) Joe Fox 11                      4) Spencer Brasee 11              
  6 Mooney                                            3:26.90    3:29.07Q  3 
     1) Tyon Flowers 10                 2) Brayden Mahone 11              
     3) Dennis Clark 10                 4) Nick Pregibon 12               
  7 Tuscar. Valley                                    3:27.88    3:28.14q  2 
     1) Abe McElwee 10                  2) Eli Miller 11                  
     3) Cade Conrad 9                   4) Kapper Jake 12                 
  8 Van Buren                                         3:27.02    3:28.52q  1 
     1) Mikey Pendergast 11             2) Curtis Ware 12                 
     3) Landon Fisher 12                4) Reed Harmon 12                 
  9 Antwerp                                           3:24.29    3:28.58   2 
     1) Carson Altimus 12               2) Dayne Sholl 11                 
     3) Kayden Winslow 11               4) Tavin Sholl 11                 
 10 Lincolnview                                       3:27.68    3:29.16   1 
     1) Cody Ricker 11                  2) Kreston Tow 11                 
     3) Evan Johns 11                   4) Conner Baldauf 12              
 11 Colonel Crawford                                  3:28.45    3:29.43   1 
     1) Brady Hill 11                   2) Trevor Vogt 12                 
     3) Jacob Cochran 10                4) Adam Scott 11                  
 12 Badger                                            3:27.78    3:30.23   1 
     1) Ian Tricker 11                  2) Dakota Bower 12                
     3) Brady Wear 12                   4) Tristan Sawtelle 9             
 13 Ash. Crestview                                    3:28.46    3:31.02   3 
     1) Ayden Reymer 10                 2) Everett Smith 11               
     3) Cooper Brockway 11              4) Logan Friges 11                
 14 North Adams                                       3:27.17    3:31.51   3 
     1) Beau Hesler 10                  2) Dalton Pence 10                
     3) Garrett Emerson 12              4) Cody Hesler 12                 
 15 Versailles                                        3:28.25    3:32.61   2 
     1) Eli Dirksen 10                  2) Tyler Barga 11                 
     3) Tony Moorman 10                 4) Conner Gibson 10               
 16 New Bremen                                        3:28.72    3:33.25   3 
     1) Joel Lozier 9                   2) Jacob Kelly 9                  
     3) Pierce Whitlatch 10             4) Jett Jellison 9                
 17 Columbiana                                        3:27.62    3:33.66   2 
     1) Liam Surgenavic 11              2) Ian Less 12                    
     3) Parker Bush 12                  4) Aiden Radcliff 11              
 18 Tinora                                            3:25.09    3:33.68   3 
     1) Brennan Gentit 10               2) Ryan Steingass 10              
     3) Jacob Bishop 11                 4) Paul Westrick 11               
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowellville                                       3:23.75    3:19.19   10   
     1) Matt Lucido 12                  2) Josh Pazel 10                  
     3) Drew Modelski 10                4) Michael Ballone 12             
  2 Marion Local                                      3:23.16    3:21.35    8   
     1) Aiden Grieshop 12               2) Victor Hoelscher 11            
     3) Andrew Pohlman 11               4) Wesley Schoen 12               
  3 N. Mid. Springfield                               3:27.66    3:25.56    6   
     1) Dylan Sheely 12                 2) Isaac LaMorticella 11          
     3) Sean Guerriero 12               4) Aiden Appel 11                 
  4 Wellington                                        3:27.98    3:26.65    5   
     1) Baron Turner Jr. 11             2) Dulse Diaz-Gomez 12            
     3) Joe Fox 11                      4) Spencer Brasee 11              
  5 Mooney                                            3:29.07    3:26.88    4   
     1) Tyon Flowers 10                 2) Brayden Mahone 11              
     3) Dennis Clark 10                 4) Nick Pregibon 12               
  6 Tuscar. Valley                                    3:28.14    3:27.77    3   
     1) Abe McElwee 10                  2) Eli Miller 11                  
     3) Cade Conrad 9                   4) Kapper Jake 12                 
  7 Wayne Trace                                       3:24.08    3:29.00    2   
     1) Eli Treece 9                    2) Hudson Myers 12                
     3) Ben Gurney 9                    4) Cole Morehead 11               
  8 Van Buren                                         3:28.52    3:34.32    1   
     1) Mikey Pendergast 11             2) Curtis Ware 12                 
     3) Landon Fisher 12                4) Reed Harmon 12                 
 
Event 325  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sierra Brinson            12 Dixie                 147-04     140-04   2  10   
  2 Shanaray Kager            11 East Canton           131-10     135-01   2   8   
  3 Gwyn Lori                 11 Caldwell              141-06     131-06   2   6   
  4 Faith Wooten              10 Arcanum               130-03     130-10   2   5   
  5 Brooklynn McIntyre        12 Rootstown             125-07     128-09   2   4   
  6 Alyson Vingia             10 Bellaire              123-03     128-00   1   3   
  7 Emma Hayes                12 Reed. Easter          120-02     126-09   1   2   
  8 Hayden Neidhardt          12 Hicksville            126-07     122-03   2   1   
  9 Caroline Kagy             12 Seneca East           117-04     122-02   1 
 10 Maria Reinhart            12 Fre. St. Jos          120-07     120-05   1 
 11 Haley Bittinger           10 Norwayne              121-10     119-08   1 
 12 Kaitlyn Ahrendt           12 Toledo Chris          123-00     118-06   1 
 13 Grace Bundy               12 McDonald              120-04     115-11   1 
 14 Abbie Bushong             12 Carey                 132-09     114-09   2 
 15 Easton Wymer              10 Van Buren             123-09     111-02   1 
 16 Emilee Earl               11 Houston               126-08     110-07   2 
 17 Jana Metz                 11 Botkins               120-04     110-03   1 
 18 Emma Bundy                10 McDonald              129-02     109-01   2 
 
Event 326  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade Bolin                12 Ash. Crestvi          178-04     187-10   2  10   
  2 Jack Knapke               12 Marion Local          171-00     177-01   2   8   
  3 Josh Holder               12 Cin. Christi          177-03     172-09   2   6   
  4 Parker Bowe                9 Malvern               164-09     170-07   2   5   
  5 Charlie Schmiesing        12 Minster               190-03     166-07   2   4   
  6 Drew Zajack               10 McDonald              165-05     164-00   2   3   
  7 Jack Reckard              11 McDonald              159-10     163-02   2   2   
  8 Leland Bolin              11 Versailles            164-06     158-08   2   1   
  9 Mark Bair                 11 West Liberty          156-08     149-07   2 
 10 Keeno Ruffing             12 Seneca East           144-01     149-02   1 
 11 Collin Jones              12 Dalton                142-09     147-02   1 
 12 Eli Fackler               12 Montpelier            148-04     146-07   1 
 13 Grant Inbody              10 Riverdale             147-11     145-11   1 
 14 Logan Pontious            10 Montpelier            148-06     145-03   1 
 15 Landen Foltz              12 Wayne Trace           145-04     143-10   1 
 16 Ethan Crock               11 Caldwell              148-06     143-06   1 
 17 Trent Ellyson             11 United                147-11     126-07   1 
 18 Colton Pleiman            11 Botkins               145-11     124-06   1 
 
Event 327  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-10.25  6/4/2021    Mallory Mullen, Spr. Catholic Central     
State Meet 3: # 5-10.25  6/4/2021    Mallory Mullen, Spr. Cath. C              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexi Tucci                12 Sandy Valley         5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Adriana Kremer            11 Minster              5-02.00    5-05.00    8   
  3 Elisabeth Waltz            9 Troy Christi         5-03.00   J5-05.00    6   
  4 Katie Grexa               12 Badger               5-03.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Alaina Kellerman          11 Williamsburg         5-00.00    5-03.00    4   
  6 Daria Lee                 12 Lehman Cath.         5-03.00   J5-03.00    3   
  7 Jule Stoller              11 W.S. Northwe         5-03.00   J5-03.00    2   
  8 Remi Moon                  9 Lee. Fairfie         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  9 Janelle Siegel             9 Ft. Loramie          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  9 Victoria Mescher          11 Ft. Loramie          5-01.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Emersyn Gerken            12 Liberty Cent         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Macy Schubach             11 New Riegel           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Casey Adams               12 Independence         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Teiarra Triplett          12 Liberty              5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Niyah Shipman             12 Colonel Craw         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 16 Elise Barber              11 Col. S. Girl         5-01.00    4-10.00  
 16 Bailey Wonner             12 Col. Crestvi         5-01.00    4-10.00  
 18 Olivia Combs              12 Riverdale            4-11.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Alivia Mitchey            10 Evergreen            5-01.00         NH  
 
Event 328  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin Willow             10 Arlington            6-08.25    6-07.00   10   
  2 Owen Ackerman             12 Tinora               6-03.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Evan Kreais               12 Hopewell-Lou         6-03.00   J6-06.00    6   
  4 Braxton Barnett           10 Shenandoah           6-04.00    6-05.00    5   
  5 Drew Boggs                11 Del. St. Joh         6-02.00   J6-05.00    4   
  6 Preston Rutschilling      11 New Knoxvill         6-02.00    6-04.00    3   
  7 Camden St. John           12 Wor. Christi         6-03.00   J6-04.00    2   
  8 Robert Rogers             12 Grand Valley         6-03.00    6-02.00    1   
  9 Trey Sparks               12 Fairlawn             6-03.00   J6-02.00  
 10 Duncan Moy                12 Badger               6-02.00   J6-02.00  
 11 Jake Bouy                 10 Margaretta           6-02.00   J6-02.00  
 12 Layne Bushey              12 Plymouth             6-02.00    6-00.00  
 12 Evan Rastorfer            12 Rittman              6-02.00    6-00.00  
 14 Caleb Larson              12 Paulding             6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 14 Charlie Parry             12 Buckeye Trai         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 -- Nicholas Armbrust         11 Cuy. Heights         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Preston King              11 Covington            6-05.00         NH  
 
Event 329  Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Izzy Zahn                 11 Coldwater           17-11.00   18-07.75  +0.0  2  10   
  2 Lexi Tucci                12 Sandy Valley        18-03.50  J18-07.75  -0.6  2   8   
  3 Angela Williams           12 South Centra        17-09.50   18-04.25  -0.7  2   6   
  4 Delaney Jones             11 West Liberty        18-02.25   18-02.00  -0.8  2   5   
  5 Alex Kessen               12 Del. St. Joh        17-11.75   17-01.00   NWI  2   4   
  6 Hazel Francis              9 Russia              16-11.75   17-00.25  -0.5  1   3   
  7 Payton Johnson            12 Peebles             17-06.25   16-09.50  -1.9  2   2   
  8 Adalynn Hines             10 Tri-Village         17-03.00   16-08.00  -0.2  1   1   
  9 Jameson Pillifant         12 Col. S. Girl        17-11.50   16-07.00   0.7  2 
 10 Ally Schindler            12 Ayersville          17-01.00   16-03.75  -1.2  1 
 11 Reagan Bioarski           11 Grand Valley        17-03.25   16-02.50  -0.9  1 
 12 Casey Adams               12 Independence        16-09.00   16-02.25  -0.3  1 
 13 Kiah Sloan                 9 Sal. Souther        16-10.50   16-01.25  -0.7  1 
 14 Addison Lee               12 Tinora              16-03.00   15-08.75  -0.6  1 
 15 Iniya Charlton            11 Trinity             17-10.75  J15-08.75  -1.2  2 
 16 Mara Pearson              12 Ft. Recovery        17-04.50   15-07.75  -0.5  1 
 17 Julia Berg                11 Margaretta          16-01.25   15-06.50  -1.1  1 
 18 Morgan Baumer             10 St. Henry           17-05.00   15-04.75  -1.0  2 
 
Event 330  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Izaak Cox                 11 Rock Hill           22-11.25   22-11.25   1.2  2  10   
  2 Corbin Bloomfield         11 Buckeye Cent        22-02.00   22-06.75   1.3  2   8   
  3 Owen Ackerman             12 Tinora              21-06.00   22-01.50   1.7  1   6   
  4 Michael Ballone           12 Lowellville         22-06.00   21-07.00   0.3  2   5   
  5 Cowin Becker              11 Northmor            21-06.75   21-04.00  -0.3  1   4   
  6 Kimari Glenn              11 Lima Perry          22-03.00   21-02.75  -0.1  2   3   
  7 Braxton Barnett           10 Shenandoah          21-07.75   21-02.25  -0.5  2   2   
  8 Tate Bailey               11 Margaretta          21-01.00   21-00.75  -0.1  1   1   
  9 Braxton Althauser         12 McComb              21-08.50   20-11.50  +0.0  2 
 10 John Keller               12 Minster             20-11.00   20-09.75  -0.3  1 
 11 Evan Rastorfer            12 Rittman             21-11.50   20-08.50   0.4  2 
 12 Jace Eberly               12 Dalton              21-03.00   20-08.25   1.4  1 
 13 Daniel Ambar              11 Lake Ridge A        21-03.75   20-06.00  +0.0  1 
 14 Jacob Rombach             12 Calvert             21-07.00   20-04.00  -0.1  2 
 15 Landen Inman              11 Nelsonville-        21-04.00  J20-04.00  -0.7  1 
 16 Cameron Robinson          11 Wor. Christi        22-00.75   20-02.75   1.3  2 
 17 Chike Anusionwu           10 Sum. Co. Day        20-09.75   20-00.75  -0.9  1 
 18 Jaret Harting             12 Con. Crestvi        20-08.50   19-09.50  -0.6  1 
 
Event 331  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
State Meet 3: # 49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwyn Lori                 11 Caldwell            46-10.00   44-10.00   2  10   
  2 Sierra Brinson            12 Dixie               42-05.00   42-10.25   2   8   
  3 Brooklynn McIntyre        12 Rootstown           42-11.00   40-10.25   2   6   
  4 Faith Wooten              10 Arcanum             37-08.00   40-05.50   1   5   
  5 Haley Bittinger           10 Norwayne            40-11.50   40-03.00   2   4   
  6 Briah Daniel              12 Windham             38-03.50   39-08.50   2   3   
  7 Cierra Shiley             10 McDonald            39-02.00   39-06.50   2   2   
  8 Emily Thompson            11 W.S. Northwe        40-03.00   38-07.25   2   1   
  9 Grace Bundy               12 McDonald            37-03.25   37-09.25   1 
 10 Breanna Bolden            12 Northwood           36-09.00   36-10.25   1 
 11 Courtney Snyder           11 Van Buren           37-07.75   36-07.75   1 
 12 Abbie Bushong             12 Carey               35-07.75   36-01.50   1 
 13 Hayden Neidhardt          12 Hicksville          36-05.25   35-07.75   1 
 13 Isabella Grennell         11 East Knox           36-03.50   35-07.75   1 
 15 Emilee Earl               11 Houston             38-02.75   35-01.25   2 
 15 Emma Hayes                12 Reed. Easter        37-04.00   35-01.25   1 
 17 Julian Gaier              11 Ft. Loramie         37-09.75   34-11.25   2 
 18 Sally Ray                 12 Tuscar. Vall        36-01.00   32-03.00   1 
 
Event 332  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade Bolin                12 Ash. Crestvi        58-00.00   58-03.00   2  10   
  2 Luke Stouffer             11 Wayne Trace         57-04.50   57-03.00   2   8   
  3 Jack Woods                11 Paulding            56-09.00   57-00.00   2   6   
  4 Josh Holder               12 Cin. Christi        52-05.00   55-04.50   1   5   
  5 Joseph Linkesh            11 Mathews             51-03.50   53-11.00   1   4   
  6 Hayden Keith              10 Coll Western        52-02.25   53-10.75   1   3   
  7 Logan Pontious            10 Montpelier          51-05.00   53-10.50   1   2   
  8 Jack Reckard              11 McDonald            52-05.50   53-05.25   2   1   
  9 Elijah Gibbs              11 McComb              50-09.75   52-10.25   1 
 10 Drew Zajack               10 McDonald            53-00.50   52-07.50   2 
 11 Parker Bowe                9 Malvern             54-04.75   51-04.50   2 
 12 Hunter Spangler           10 Liberty Cent        51-01.75   51-00.25   1 
 13 Travis Brooks             11 DeG. Riversi        52-04.50   50-04.50   1 
 14 Will Frimel               11 Minster             52-05.50   50-00.50   2 
 15 Truman Knaus              11 Arcanum             49-06.00   49-01.00   1 
 16 Dane Smith                11 Valley              54-06.25   48-11.75   2 
 17 Ian Sarver                11 Waynedale           53-02.50   47-07.75   2 
 18 Charlie Schmiesing        12 Minster             51-00.00   44-00.75   1 
 
Event 333  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14-06.25  6/3/2022    Kenna Stimmel, Margaretta                
State Meet 3: # 14-06.25  6/3/2022    Kenna Stimmel, Margaretta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie McFarland           12 Lehman Cath.        12-04.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Annamarie Montle          10 Federal Hock        12-01.00   12-02.00    8   
  3 McKenzie Montgomery        9 Gibsonburg          12-00.00   11-10.00    6   
  4 Colleen Steinmetz         12 Ansonia             12-00.00  J11-10.00    5   
  5 Gabby Roston              11 Colonel Craw        11-04.00  J11-10.00    4   
  6 Alayna Biehl              11 Margaretta          11-08.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Rebekah Case              11 Lucas               11-04.00  J11-06.00    2   
  8 Kyndal Buchanan           11 Fort Frye           10-08.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Emilee Earl               11 Houston             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 10 Ava Schmitmeyer            9 Coldwater           11-08.00  J11-00.00  
 11 Elizabeth Rellinger       12 Fre. St. Jos        10-08.00  J11-00.00  
 12 Lauryn Auchmuty           11 Columbus Gro        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 13 London Reichert            9 Ansonia             10-06.00   10-06.00  
 14 Anna Pittman              10 Waynedale           11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 15 Adalyn Tipton              9 Hillsdale           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 16 Mackenna Thiel            12 Dalton               9-08.00  J10-00.00  
 17 Zoey Bungard              12 Black River          9-04.00    9-06.00  
 -- Sophia Bajwa              11 Botkins             10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 334  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toby Kremer               12 Marion Local        14-00.00   15-04.00   10   
  2 Braxton Quaintance        11 Lakota              15-00.00   15-00.00    8   
  3 Luke Schnieber             9 Cin. Co. Day        14-04.00   14-08.00    6   
  4 Liam Kuhn                 10 Ash. Crestvi        14-00.00  J14-08.00    5   
  5 Andrew Suter              12 Pandora-Gilb        15-04.00  J14-08.00    4   
  6 Kian Johns                12 Lakota              14-00.00  J14-08.00    3   
  7 Cade Shellhaas             9 Ansonia             15-04.00   14-04.00    1.50
  7 Trevon Baxter             10 Columbus Gro        14-04.00   14-04.00    1.50
  9 Janson Alloway            12 Buckeye Trai        13-08.00  J14-04.00  
 10 Lukas Ross                11 Day. Christi        14-00.00   14-00.00  
 11 Carter Bennett            12 Martins Ferr        13-08.00   13-00.00  
 11 Jonathan Etter            12 Continental         14-00.00   13-00.00  
 13 Cade Miracle              11 Northmor            12-08.00  J13-00.00  
 14 Braden Carr               10 Loudonville         12-08.00   12-06.00  
 -- Carson Steiner            12 Dalton              14-00.00         NH  
 -- Aden Ewelt                10 Cuy. Heights        12-08.00         NH  
 -- Evan Combs                11 Old Fort            14-04.00         NH  
 -- Hayden Kidney             12 Mapleton            12-08.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithville                  50        2) Coldwater                  33   
    3) Trinity                     26        4) Woodmore                   24   
    5) West Liberty-Salem          23        6) Del. St. John's            22   
    7) Margaretta                  21        8) Maplewood                  18   
    8) Oberlin                     18        8) Ft. Loramie                18   
    8) Sandy Valley                18        8) Dixie                      18   
   13) Dawson-Bryant               17       13) Minster                    17   
   15) Caldwell                    16       16) Ft. Recovery               15   
   17) Mogadore                    14       17) East Canton                14   
   19) Lehman Cath.                13       20) Fairbanks                  12   
   20) Sum. Co. Day                12       22) Purcell Marian             11   
   23) Rootstown                   10       23) Rittman                    10   
   23) Arcanum                     10       23) South Central              10   
   27) Loudonville                  9       27) Fairlawn                    9   
   27) Col. S. Girls                9       30) Marion Local                8   
   30) Lake Center Chr.             8       30) Federal Hocking             8   
   33) Colonel Crawford             7       33) Columbus Grove              7   
   35) Troy Christian               6       35) New London                  6   
   35) Gibsonburg                   6       38) Heartland Christian         5   
   38) Peebles                      5       38) United                      5   
   38) Ansonia                      5       38) Black River                 5   
   38) Badger                       5       38) St. Henry                   5   
   38) Allen East                   5       38) Riverdale                   5   
   47) Kalida                       4       47) Del. Jefferson              4   
   47) Norwayne                     4       47) Williamsburg                4   
   47) Mooney                       4       47) Calvert                     4   
   53) Garaway                      3       53) Windham                     3   
   53) Russia                       3       53) W.S. Northwestern           3   
   53) Montpelier                   3       53) Tinora                      3   
   53) Bellaire                     3       60) McDonald                    2   
   60) Reed. Eastern                2       60) Lucas                       2   
   60) Mineral Ridge                2       60) Botkins                     2   
   65) Anna                         1       65) Fort Frye                   1   
   65) Danbury                      1       65) Legacy Christian            1   
   65) Wor. Christian               1       65) Hicksville                  1   
   65) Triad                        1       65) Tri-Village                 1   
   65) Lee. Fairfield               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion Local                51        2) Lowellville                35   
    3) Ash. Crestview              28        3) Oberlin                    28   
    5) Minster                     23        6) Fisher Catholic            20   
    7) Whiteoak                    19        7) Shenandoah                 19   
    9) Tree of Life Christian      18       10) Tinora                     17   
   10) North Adams                 17       12) Rock Hill                  16   
   13) Mechanicsburg               15       14) Ottawa Hills               14   
   15) Margaretta                  13       16) Colonel Crawford           12   
   16) Cin. Christian              12       18) Tuscar. Valley             11   
   18) Shadyside                   11       18) Lakota                     11   
   18) Wayne Trace                 11       18) Covington                  11   
   23) Seneca East                 10       23) Arlington                  10   
   23) United                      10       23) Edgerton                   10   
   27) Pettisville                  9       27) Black River                 9   
   29) Buckeye Central              8       29) Independence                8   
   29) Steub. Cath. Cent.           8       29) Warren JFK                  8   
   33) Mount Gilead                 7       33) Lincolnview                 7   
   33) Rittman                      7       36) Columbus Grove              6.50
   37) Belpre                       6       37) Cin. Co. Day                6   
   37) McDonald                     6       37) Paulding                    6   
   37) Hopewell-Loudon              6       37) Brookfield                  6   
   37) N. Mid. Springfield          6       44) Wellington                  5   
   44) Malvern                      5       44) New Bremen                  5   
   44) Ottoville                    5       48) Mooney                      4   
   48) Mathews                      4       48) Northmor                    4   
   48) Del. St. John's              4       48) Pandora-Gilboa              4   
   48) East Canton                  4       48) Waynedale                   4   
   48) Van Buren                    4       48) Oak Hill                    4   
   57) New Knoxville                3       57) Nelsonville-York            3   
   57) Lima Perry                   3       57) Ada                         3   
   57) Coll Western Reserve         3       62) Jackson Center              2   
   62) Montpelier                   2       62) Legacy Christian            2   
   62) Maplewood                    2       62) Newton Local                2   
   62) Wor. Christian               2       68) Ansonia                     1.50
   69) Allen East                   1       69) West Liberty-Salem          1   
   69) Lake Ridge Acad.             1       69) Versailles                  1   
   69) LaBrae                       1       69) Dalton                      1   
   69) Grand Valley                 1